AK24122806

Location: Shaktoolik
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 12/05/2024 at approximately 14:35 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the Village of Shaktoolik. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 12/9/2024 1:20:37 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment