AK24122941

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief V, DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/05/2024 at approximately 2030 hours, MATCOM received a report of a domestic disturbance located near South Village Street and Hollywood Road in Wasilla. AST contacted Olesa A Zagharova, age 43 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Zagharova damaged a window in the residence where she lived with another family member during the incident. Zagharova was arrested and charged with Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree, per Domestic Violence, and remanded at Mat-Su Pre-Trial where she was held no bail.

Posted on 12/5/2024 10:24:56 PM by DPS\nlhenderson