AK24122995

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Promoting Contraband

Dispatch Text:

On 12/06/2024 AST contacted Fredrick Neal who had an arrest warrant. He was placed under arrest and transported to FCC. At FCC crystal meth rocks were found in his shoed. He was advised charges for promoting contraband would be forwarded to DAO. 

Posted on 12/27/2024 6:50:09 AM by DPS\bamirr