AK24123050

Location: Palmer
Type: Fugitive from Justice

Dispatch Text:

On 12/06/24 Alaska State Troopers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services were advised Joshua Rogers age, 29 of Colorado had been arrested on the charges of Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Third and Fifth Degree and remanded to Matsu Pretrial. It was discovered Rogers has a valid, full extradition arrest warrant out of the state of Colorado for Failure to Comply with Probation Supervision. Rogers was remanded on the additional charge of Fugitive from Justice while in custody at Matsu Pretrial and held without bail. Palmer Judicial Services took case responsibility for the Fugitive from Justice case and are currently working with the originating agency in Loveland Colorado to facilitate his extradition.

Posted on 12/6/2024 2:56:14 PM by DPS\mtshelley