AK24123138

Location: Seward
Type: Fail to Register as Sex Offender and Parole Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 12/06/2024 at about 1302 hours, Seward AST contacted Isaiah Hubbard, 27 YOA of Seward. Seward AST discovered that Isaiah was under DOC supervision for sexual assault in the third degree and that he was not registered as a sex offender as required by state law. Seward AST placed Isaiah under arrest for failure to register as a sex offender in the second degree. Seward AST called DOC and notified them of Isaiah’s arrest. DOC requested that Seward AST remand Isaiah for parole violation as well. Isaiah was remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center on the aforementioned charges without bail.

Posted on 12/7/2024 12:07:00 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky

Posting Section: A Detachment