AK24123239
Location: Toksook Bay
Type: Theft - Vehicle
Dispatch Text:
On 12/06/2024 at approximately 12:49 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Vehicle Theft. The Toksook Bay tribe's side by side was stolen and later recovered. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 34 YOA Donavon Chagluak of Toksook Bay for Vehicle Theft 1.
Posted on 12/9/2024 3:37:55 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment