AK24123244

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 12-6-24 at approximately 1415 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death at a residence off Farmer's Loop.  Investigation showed that Thomas Johnson, age 66 of Fairbanks had died.  There was no foul play suspected.  The next of kin has been notified.  

Posted on 12/6/2024 5:22:26 PM by DPS\cjnelson1