AK24123265
Location: Palmer
Type: MVC-I
Dispatch Text:
On 12/06/2024 at approximately 1720 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a two-vehicle injury crash located at the interchange. Northbound Parks Highway was shut down for approximately one hour while fire units extricated one patient. EMS evaluated and transported multiple patients to local hospitals. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 12/6/2024 6:26:19 PM by DPS\jdmaynard