AK24123300

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/06/2024 the Alaska State Troopers received a call from Dolly Yatlin about Roger Dayton a former boyfriend who has conditions not to contact Dolly drove to her house and walked up to her door, knocked on the door and demanded to see kids and wanted his car back. Dolly's fifteen-year-old daughter corroborated her statement Charges have been sent to the Da's office against Roger for violating his conditions. 

Posted on 12/19/2024 4:49:41 PM by DPS\dsdicken