AK24123311

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV, Criminal Mischief V/ DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/06/2024 at approximately 1917 hours, MATCOM received a report of a domestic disturbance located near Limberlost Avenue and Phenix Avenue in Wasilla. Troopers contacted Langeston Corey Hughes II, age 43 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Hughes II recklessly caused physical injury to a family member and intentionally damaged property at the residence. Hughes II was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial, where he was remanded on charges of Assault in the 4th degree and Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree, both per domestic violence and held no bail.

Posted on 12/6/2024 10:49:47 PM by DPS\nlhenderson