AK24123316

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Warrant Arrest / Hindering

Dispatch Text:

On 12/6/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point attempted to locate Caprice Mcallistar, 23 years old, at a residence in Anchor Point. Mcallistar was known by law enforcement to have several outstanding arrest warrants. During the course of the investigation, Mary Webb, 31 years old, refused to allow Troopers to search the residence and made multiple statements that Caprice was not there. Troopers executed a search warrant on the residence and arrested both Mcallistar and Webb. Mcallistar was remanded at Homer Jail on her outstanding warrants and Webb was remanded on 1x count of hindering prosecution in the 2nd degree.  

Posted on 12/6/2024 10:43:47 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment