AK24123325

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/06/2024 at approximately 2009 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to the Extended Stay at 4580 Old Airport about a disturbance. Troopers' investigation determined that Kelly Sommer committed the crime of Assault 2 DV. Kelly was arrested and transported to FCC.

Posted on 12/6/2024 10:01:21 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez