AK24123330
Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic [TRAF]
Dispatch Text:
On 12/06/2024 at approximately 20:16 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in the City of Kodiak on a vehicle for an equipment violation. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 27 YOA Anthony Lekanof of Kodiak for DWLR and No Vehicle Insurance.
Posted on 12/9/2024 1:21:51 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment