AK24123333

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/06/2024 at approximately 1920 hours, AST was dispatched to a residence on Limberlost Ave in Wasilla for a report of an active disturbance. Through investigation, it was determined that Violet Batt, age 28 of Wasilla had violated her conditions of release on the original charges of Assault DV and Criminal Mischief DV. Violet was placed under arrest for VCOR, remanded, transported to MatSu PreTrial, and held without bail.

Posted on 12/6/2024 11:30:23 PM by DPS\wjbrennan