AK24123351

Location: Togiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/06/2024 at approximately 22:02 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault- DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 38 YOA Henry Bavilla of Togiak for Assault 1 and Assault 3.

Posted on 12/9/2024 3:42:30 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment