AK24123389

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On December 7, 2024, at approximately 0035 hours, the Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop on Badger Road. The driver was identified as John Decker, age 50 of Fairbanks. Further investigation revealed that John’s driver's license was suspended, with prior driving convictions while revoked. John was issued a summons to court for driving while revoked.  

Posted on 12/7/2024 7:05:48 AM by DPS\rcbell