AK24123426
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 5
Dispatch Text:
On December 7th 2024, at about 0711 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation. Upon further investigation and the Troopers observations, Shelly Goad, was charged with MICS 5. Suspected narcotics were sent to the Alaska State Crim Lab for testing. Charge forwarded to the DAO.
Posted on 12/7/2024 8:59:56 AM by DPS\jwconnolly