AK24123434

Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 12/7/2024 at approximately 0806 hours, AST received a report of an unexpected home death at a residence on Norman Ave. in Palmer. Investigation revealed Jessica James, age 54 of Palmer, was found deceased in the residence. No foul play suspected. NOK on scene. SME released the remains to the family.

Posted on 12/7/2024 2:32:10 PM by DPS\fjparker