AK24123435
Location: Savoonga
Type: Trespassing
Dispatch Text:
On 12/06/2024 at approximately 18:02 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an individual trespassing at the local store in Savoonga. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 23 YOA Jayden Wagiyi of Savoonga for Criminal Trespass 2.
Posted on 12/9/2024 1:22:59 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment