AK24123453
Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 12/07/2024 at approximately 02:50 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Selawik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 23 YOA Charlie Riley of Selawik for 2 counts of Assault 4 and Interfering with Reporting of a DV crime.
Posted on 12/9/2024 1:23:30 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment