AK24123532
Location: Kenai
Type: Death
Dispatch Text:
On 12/7/24 at about 1512 hours, Soldotna AST received a report of a male who was apparently deceased in his residence. Investigation revealed Jeffery Tell, age 70 of Kenai, apparently died in his sleep during the night of 12/6/24. There were no suspicious circumstances, and his NOK has been notified.
Posted on 12/7/2024 6:32:15 PM by DPS\mrhenry
Posting Section: A Detachment