AK24123547

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault (Domestic Violence)

Dispatch Text:

On December 7, 2024 at approximately 1650 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a Wasilla residence for a report of a disturbance. Investigation lead to the arrest of Jerilyn Iupeli, 33 years old of Anchorage, for recklessly causing physical injury to a family member. Iupeli was remanded to Mat Su Pre-Trial on one count of Fourth Degree Assault (Domestic Violence) and held without bail.

Posted on 12/7/2024 7:30:01 PM by SOA\nwblanchard