AK24123555

Location: Selawik
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 12/07/2024 at approximately 17:32 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person causing a disturbance at a local residence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 36 YOA Nina Oviok of Selawik for VCOR.

Posted on 12/9/2024 1:23:57 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment