AK24123590
Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]
Dispatch Text:
On 12/07/2024 at approximately 20:24 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a traffic violation on Rezanof Drive in Kodiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 67 YOA Craig Gustafson of Kodiak for Driving Under the Influence of alcohol.
Posted on 12/9/2024 1:27:47 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment