AK24123714
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 3/4/2025 AST responded to a residence off Twilight in Wasilla for a warrant service. Gladys Anderson age 53 of Wasilla was placed under arrest for a failure to appear warrant with her original charge being misconduct involving a controlled substance in the 4th degree. She was remanded to Matsu Pretrial with a bail of $250.
Posted on 3/4/2025 10:26:19 AM by DPS\kchaley