AK24123746

Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Mischief DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/08/2024 at approximately 1349 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Jan Circle in Palmer for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Mitzi Moore, age 59 of Palmer, for Criminal Mischief V DV. Moore was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 12/9/2024 6:28:19 AM by DPS\rranderson