AK24123817

Location: Palmer
Type: DVPO Violation

Dispatch Text:

 On 12/8/24 at approximately 1837 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Susitna Drive in Wasilla. Investigation revealed John Boyle, 58 of Wasilla, was in violation of an active protective order. He was remanded and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 12/9/2024 12:55:11 AM by DPS\cjkopy