AK24123820

Location: Soldotna, AK
Type: Vehicle Theft 1st

Dispatch Text:

On 12/8/2024 at approximately 1843 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report that a silver 1994 Subaru wagon had been stolen from the parking lot at Save U More.  A few hours later, a Soldotna Police Department officer located and stopped the vehicle.  Investigation revealed Dustin Reeher, age 35 of Soldotna had stolen the vehicle.  He was arrested and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility for Vehicle Theft 1st.  He was held with no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 12/9/2024 3:51:33 PM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment