AK24123827
Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 12/08/2024 at approximately 18:03 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Selawik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 53 YOA Artemus Coffin of Selawik for Assault 4.
Posted on 12/9/2024 1:45:02 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment