AK24123835

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, MICS & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/08/2024 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received multiple REDDI (Report Every Dangerous Driver Immediately) reports near Point Mackenzie Road. AST responded and located the vehicle. The driver was identified as Blade Aycock age 32 of Juneau. Investigation revealed Blade was under the influence of a controlled substance. Blade was placed under arrest for DUI. He also received a charge of Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances in the 5th degree and Violating Conditions of Release. He was transported to MSPT, where he was remanded. Bail was set at $250 cash appearance.

Posted on 12/9/2024 12:18:23 AM by DPS\shsutton