AK24123861

Location: Cantwell
Type: Burglary 2 / Criminal Trespass 2

Dispatch Text:

On 12/8/2024 at 2109 hours AST received a call from employees of Vitus in Cantwell reporting WILLIAM HOLLANDSWORTH (age 57 of Big Lake) refusing to leave the store, attempting to seal items, and causing a disturbance. AST responded and investigation resulted in the arrest of WILLIAM for Burglary 2nd Degree and Criminal Trespass 2nd Degree.  WILLIAM was remanded to FCC and held till arraignment.

Posted on 12/9/2024 3:59:00 AM by DPS\jaminer