AK24123892
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Hindering Prosecution 2nd
Dispatch Text:
On 12/09/2024, Alaska State Troopers arrested Savanna Yoder, 34, for hindering the apprehension of Michael Maillelle who was wanted on multiple arrest warrants. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center. Michael was also arrested and remanded on his outstanding warrants.
Posted on 12/9/2024 5:49:00 AM by DPS\japoole