AK24123928

Location: Northway
Type: MVC-Damage

Dispatch Text:

On December 9, 2024 at about 1:29 AM, Alaska State Troopers responded to the report of a single vehicle collision near the Alaska/Canada border. Investigation showed a pickup towing another with a tow bar lost control and struck a guardrail. The vehicle being towed was removed by a tow truck due to significant damage. The guardrail was damaged. No injuries were reported on scene. 

Posted on 12/9/2024 3:19:48 PM by DPS\sohessler