AK24123944

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 1/14/25 at 1630 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Mark Blvd in Nikiski where Matthew Haywood Perkins, 34 of Nikiski, was contacted. Investigation revealed Perkins had an outstanding warrant for Failure to Appear for Sentencing with original charges of Driving with a Revoked License and No Insurance. Perkins was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a $250 bail. 

Posted on 1/14/2025 7:07:51 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment