AK24124102
Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 12/09/2024 at approximately 1353 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Birch Forest Drive in Palmer for a welfare check. Investigation revealed a 75-year-old female was found deceased in the residence. No foul play is suspected and next of kin was notified.
Posted on 12/9/2024 5:06:15 PM by DPS\rranderson