AK24124176

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, False Information

Dispatch Text:

On 12/09/2024 at approximately 1430 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a Red Volkswagen Bug for an equipment violation on Williwaw Way in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a backseat passenger committed a seatbelt violation and provided a false name. It was determined the passenger was Brian Bosch, age 41 of Wasilla and had a felony arrest warrant. Bosch was ultimately placed under arrest and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial.

Posted on 12/17/2024 10:28:57 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol