AK24124242
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Trespassing
Dispatch Text:
On December 9th, 2024, at approximately 1950 hours Fairbanks AST received a report of a trespassing in the area of College Rd and University Ave. AST responded. Investigation found Theresa McDevitt, age 33 of Fairbanks, had committed the crime of Trespassing in the Second Degree. She was arrested and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 12/9/2024 9:32:36 PM by DPS\bbschwarz