AK24124243

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/09/2024 at 2100 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Knik Goose Bay Road for the report of a trespass. Investigation revealed, Jerilyn Iupeli 33 YOA, was on conditions of release to not be at the victim’s residence. Jerilyn was arrested for violating her conditions of release. Jerilyn was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where she was held without bail.

Posted on 12/9/2024 11:16:18 PM by DPS\mdbarela