AK24124256
Location: Hooper Bay
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 12/09/2024 at approximately 20:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault- DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 44 YOA Wilson Rivers of Hooper Bay for Assault.
Posted on 12/13/2024 3:28:41 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment