AK24124312

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving in violation of instruction permit

Dispatch Text:

On 12-10-24 AST stopped a vehicle for a lane violation. The driver was identified as Roger M. Aldana-Centeno. Investigation showed that he was driving in violation of an instructional permit. He was cited and released.

Posted on 12/15/2024 5:53:17 AM by DPS\bmhatch