AK24124374

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12-19-2024 at approximately 2353 hours, Palmer AST contacted a suspicious male at the Country Store at Church and Seldon. The male was identified as Jeremy Janis, age 35 of Wasilla. APSIN/NCIC revealed Janis had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for failing to remand on an original charge of DWLS with 40 days to serve. Janis was arrested and transported to Mat Su Pretrial where he was remanded without bail.

Posted on 12/19/2024 5:57:24 AM by DPS\cwsmith