AK24124382

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/11/2024 at approximately 0600 hours, Alaska State Troopers arrested Timothy Ritala, age 26 of Wasilla, at the Speedway gas station on Palmer Wasilla Hwy near Seward Meridian Pkwy. Ritala had an arrest warrant for MIW II and Criminal Mischief III. Ritala was remanded without incident to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $500 bail. 

Posted on 12/11/2024 7:23:34 AM by DPS\rranderson