AK24124610
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 12/10/2024 at 1800 hours, Alaska State Troopers received the report of a REDDI in the area of Church Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed, Amanda Renhard 39 YOA was driving while intoxicated and resulted in her driving into the ditch. Amanda was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was held on $500 bail.
Posted on 12/11/2024 5:38:44 AM by DPS\mdbarela