AK24124611

Location: YK Delta
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 12/10/2024 at approximately 15:40 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 29 YOA Christopher Gregory of Emmonak for Sexual Assault 2, Assault 3, Assault 4 and violating a DVPO.

Posted on 12/13/2024 3:33:08 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment