AK24124620
Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 12/10/2024 at approximately 18:25 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the city of Kodiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 36 YOA Kurt Malutin of Kodiak for Assault in the 4th Degree and 2 counts of VCOR.
Posted on 12/17/2024 8:14:44 AM by DPS\kmrockwell