AK24124653

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12/10/2024 at approximately 2105 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report that a vehicle struck a power pole on Settlers Bay Drive in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the driver Daniel Kane, 23 of Wasilla, was intoxicated. Daniel was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DUI. Bail was set at OR.

Posted on 12/11/2024 4:52:56 AM by DPS\cjkopy