AK24124686

Location: Shungnak
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 12/10/2024 at approximately 23:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating their conditions of release in the village of Shungnak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 37 YOA Alden Jones of Shungnak for VCOR.  

Posted on 12/17/2024 8:15:50 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment