AK24124715

Location: Wasilla
Type: OUIL

Dispatch Text:

On December 11, 2024, at approximately 0730 hours, an Alaska Wildlife Trooper witnessed a two-vehicle accident at the intersection of Knik Goose Bay Road and Palmer Wasilla Highway. One of the vehicles involved did not attempt to stop and continued driving away. Troopers quickly stopped the vehicle and identified the operator as Thomas Parkhurst. A field sobriety test was performed on Thomas and subsequently he was arrested for OUIL. None of the occupants were injured from the accident.

Posted on 12/11/2024 4:09:55 PM by DPS\jrwright

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers