AK24124719

Location: Homer
Type: DV Criminally Negligent Burning in the 2nd, Criminal Mischief in the 5th, and Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On December 11th, 2024 at approximately 0800 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report about a male yelling out loud, causing a disturbance, and that the male had set an outhouse on fire at a residence off of Skyline Drive. Subsequent investigation resulted in Devon Corbell, age 32 of Homer, was arrested for an outstanding warrant where he failed to appear for an out-of-custody arraignment, and was charged with one count of DV Criminally Negligent Burning in the 2nd Degree, one count of DV Criminal Mischief in the 5th Degree, and one count of Disorderly Conduct. Devon was taken to Homer Jail for remand.

Posted on 12/15/2024 3:58:39 PM by DPS\jshilario

Posting Section: A Detachment