AK24124783
Location: Fairbanks
Type: WARRANT ARREST
Dispatch Text:
On 12/17/2024 Troopers received a report that Rachel Yaska caused damage to a vehicle with another vehicle and repeated strikes with a baseball bat near the area of Chena Pump Rd. Troopers contacted Rachel, who was ultimately arrested for several outstanding warrants.
Posted on 12/18/2024 12:46:55 AM by DPS\njsorgenfrey